L'annuncio si chiuderà tra pochi secondi
CHIUDI 
L'annuncio si chiuderà tra pochi secondi
CHIUDI 
Creative Arts Emmys – Game of Thrones ottiene 10 statuette

Creative Arts Emmys – Game of Thrones ottiene 10 statuette

Di Marlen Vazzoler

LEGGI ANCHE: Creative Arts Emmys – Free Solo vince sette statuette

La seconda notte dei Creative Arts Emmys è stata letteralmente dominata dall’ottava stagione di Game of Thrones che si è aggiudicata 10 statuette tecniche.

Chernobyl, la miniserie di HBO, si è portata a casa sette premi, 6 a The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (tra cui Outstanding Guest Actress e Actor, vinti rispettivamente da Jane Lynch e Luke Kirby). Bradley Whitford and Cherry Jones hanno vinto come migliori guest in una serie drammatica, con la seconda stagione di The Handmaid’s Tale.

Russian Doll ha ottenuto tre Emmy, premiata anche la direttrice del casting della miniserie When They See Us.

HBO è in testa con 25 statuette, seguita a ruota da Netflix con 23. National Geographic TV e Amazon terze con 8 premi ciascuna.

La lista completa dei vincitori di domenica:

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Cherry Jones as Holly

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Discovery, “If Memory Serves”
CBS (CBS All Access), CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicola Bendrey, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, “ronny/lily”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer
Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

star trek discovery

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Piponnier, Production Mixer

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “All Alone”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming (Juried)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – “Routines: Don’t Be a Lawyer, Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal”
The CW
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Chernobyl
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Luke Hull, Production Designer
Karen Wakefield, Art Director
Claire Levinson-Gendler, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, “Nothing In This World Is Easy”
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Michael Bricker, Production Designer
John Cox, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, “ronny/lily”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Max Dennison, Overall VFX Supervisor: DNEG
Lindsay McFarlane, Overall VFX Producer
Claudius Christian Rauch, SFX Supervisor
Clare Cheetham, VFX Producer: DNEG
Laura Bethencourt Montes, VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Steven Godfrey, CG Supervisor: DNEG
Luke Letkey, 2D Supervisor: DNEG
Christian Waite, FX Supervisor: DNEG
William Foulser, Environments Supervisor: DNEG

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones, “The Bells”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Patrick Tiberius Gehlen, Previs Lead
Thomas Schelesny, Visual Effects and Animation Supervisor

Outstanding Children’s Program
When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
HBO, Sesame Street Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day At A Time, “The Funeral”
Netflix, Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Game of Thrones

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Simon Smith, Editor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Game Of Thrones, “The Bells”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Russian Doll, “Superiority Complex”
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Jennifer Rogien, Costume Designer
Charlotte Svenson, Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Tim McKelvey, Costume Supervisor

Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Blair Aycock, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Dave Presto, Key Makeup Artist
Sherri Laurence, Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Makeup Artist
Jackie Risotto, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Postpartum”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch, “Reckless”
Netflix, Ranch Hand Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Simone”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
GLOW
Netflix, A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Jon Jordan, Key Hairstylist
Peg Schierholz, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Christopher Fulton, Department Head Hairstylist
Christen Edwards, Key Hairstylist
Nicole Bridgeford, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Charlene Belmond, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon

Outstanding Main Title Design
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Kirk Shintani, Art Director
Shahana Khan, Lead Compositor
Ian Ruhfass, 3D Lead
Rustam Hasanov, Lead Conceptual Designer

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Succession
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Britell, Theme by

Succession

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, “Dolphins”
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Chris O’Dowd as Tom

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Netflix, House of Tomorrow
Netflix
House of Tomorrow

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
NASA InSight’s Mars Landing
NASA TV, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Outstanding Commercial
Dream Crazy – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Hildur Guðnadóttir, Music by

Outstanding Music Supervision
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
When They See Us
Netflix, Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aisha Coley, CSA, Casting by
Billy Hopkins, Location Casting
Ashley Ingram, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Fleabag
Amazon Prime, All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by
Carla Stronge, Location Casting

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Kerr, Production Mixer
Danny Crowley, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stefan Henrix, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Beal, Sound Designer
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Harry Barnes, ADR Supervisor
Andy Wade, Music Editor
Anna Wright, Foley Artist

Fleabag

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, “Dolphins”
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Rosamund Pike as Louise

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jakob Ihre, FSF, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, “Ariadne”
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Fleabag, “Episode 1”
Amazon Prime, All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Gary Dollner, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films

La cerimonia dei Creative Arts Emmys andrà in onda sabato 21 settembre, mentre i Primetime Emmys verranno trasmessi in direttda su Fox la sera dopo.

Fonte Deadline

SEGUICI SU TWITCH!

ASCOLTA I NOSTRI PODCAST!

Vi invitiamo a scaricare la nostra APP gratuita di ScreenWeek Blog (per iOS e Android) per non perdervi tutte le news sul mondo del cinema, senza dimenticarvi di seguire il nostro canale YouTube ScreenWeek TV. ScreenWEEK è anche su Facebook, Twitter e Instagram.

LEGGI ANCHE

Angel – Lo spin-off di Buffy è su Star e dovete recuperarlo subito! 8 Maggio 2021 - 20:00

Angel è da oggi parte del catalogo di Star su Disney+: una perfetta occasione per recuperare un cult!

Infinite: lo sci-fi thriller di Fuqua con Wahlberg salta i cinema e passa a Paramount+ 8 Maggio 2021 - 18:07

Un altro titolo fantascientifico salterà le sale: Infinite lo scifi thriller di Fuqua con Mark Wahlberg passa a Paramount+

The Space Cinema cerca nuove risorse per tutti i multisala del circuito 8 Maggio 2021 - 17:00

In vista della ripartenza del settore, dopo la chiusura di questi mesi, l’azienda ha aperto da poco nuove posizioni per coloro che vogliono lavorare all’interno dei multisala The Space Cinema.

Star Wars: The Bad Batch, la recensione del secondo episodio 7 Maggio 2021 - 14:43

Le avventure della Clone Force 99 di The Bad Batch proseguono, tra facce conosciute e (ovviamente) sparatorie.

Perché Godzilla non è figlio di una bomba atomica (e tanto meno delle atomiche della Seconda Guerra Mondiale) 5 Maggio 2021 - 14:37

Il primo Godzilla di Ishiro Honda, nel '54, e la paura del nucleare venuta dal mare (e nata due milioni di anni prima).

STAR WARS: THE BAD BATCH – EPISODIO 1 | RECENSIONE 4 Maggio 2021 - 9:01

Debutta oggi su Disney+ Star Wars: The Bad Batch, il sequel/spin-off di The Clone Wars. Le nostre impressioni sul primo episodio.